KB-C60/KB-C90H/KB-C80T/KB-C120

Category: Construction

Standard Honda engine configuration meets global market demand. Universal spare parts supply chain for easy local after-sales service. Clear bilingual spec labels, export-grade wooden packaging, fully compliant with construction machinery export inspection standards. Hot-selling to Southeast Asia, Middle East, Africa, Latin America and other international construction markets.

Performance Features: 1️⃣ Multiple generating sets can be paralleled to form a power grid with automatic load distribution, ensuring more reliable power supply.2️⃣ Centralized scheduling enables easier maintenance and servicing. 3️⃣ Higher cost‑effectiveness: appropriate units can be put into operation according to load demand, reducing fuel and lubricant consumption. 4️⃣ High flexibility for future expansion: additional generating sets can be deployed on demand to meet increased load requirements.

Market Price:

Serial Number:

Weight:

Quantity
-
+

Supply

隐藏域元素占位

Product Introduction

1. Product Overview

Our KB series vibratory plate compactors cover four models: KB-C60, KB-C90H, KB-C80T, KB-C120. All units are fitted with reliable KB168FB / Honda GX160 single-cylinder 4-stroke gasoline engines. This walk-behind compaction machine is designed for surface compaction of sand, gravel, asphalt and granular soil. It’s widely used in road repair, driveway paving, landscaping, pipeline backfilling and narrow construction zones, offering stable vibration output, flexible operation and outstanding compaction results.

2. Core Advantages

Trusted Honda Power Unit, Stable & Low Consumption

 

Equipped with Honda GX160 or KB168FB four-stroke air-cooled engine, delivering steady power, low fuel burn and long continuous working time. Less breakdown rate, suitable for long-hour construction on site.

High Vibration Force, Deep & Even Compaction

 

Different excitation force options from 14kN to 24kN, compaction depth reaches up to 30cm. High vibration frequency ensures uniform density on topsoil, gravel and asphalt pavement, avoiding loose or uneven ground.

Ergonomic Handheld Design, Easy Maneuverability

 

Integrated shock-absorbing push handle greatly reduces vibration transferred to operators, lowering fatigue during long shifts. Compact body structure enables easy work along curbs, walls, trenches and narrow road edges.

Thickened Wear-Resistant Base Plate

 

Heavy-duty steel base plate resists abrasion, impact and deformation. Multiple sizes of plate length & width available to match small residential jobs and large road engineering projects.

Multiple Models for Full Working Range

 

Lightweight entry model for small landscaping; medium-duty unit for general road repair; heavy high-compression version for deep backfill and highway asphalt work. Balanced weight for easy manual moving and loading.

Export Standard Packaging & Convenient Logistics

 

Uniform 3.6L large fuel tank for long endurance. Standard wooden case packing optimizes container loading capacity, cutting shipping cost for domestic distribution and overseas export.

3. Full Model Specification Comparison Table

Parameter ItemKB-C60KB-C90HKB-C80TKB-C120
Engine ModelKB168FB / GX160KB168FB / GX160KB168FB / GX160KB168FB / GX160
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)3.63.63.63.6
Power (HP)6.55.55.55.5
Base Plate Length (mm)550570600600
Base Plate Width (mm)370420450450
Vibration Frequency5000460050005000
Compaction Force (kN)14221824
Max Travel Speed (m/min)22202018
Max Compacting Depth (cm)25253030
Gross Weight / Net Weight (kg)70 / 6573 / 6895 / 9092 / 87
Packing Dimension (L×W×H, mm)800×400×650570×440×680880×530×780750×480×650

4. Wide Application Scenarios

  1. Road Construction & Maintenance: Asphalt road surface compaction, sidewalk and curb edge finishing, pothole repair.
  2. Municipal & Pipeline Works: Trench backfill compaction for water, gas and electrical pipelines.
  3. Landscape & Civil Projects: Courtyards, driveways, garden paths, parking lot gravel base compaction.
  4. Small Building Jobs: Foundation surface leveling, narrow space compaction around buildings.

5. Model Selection Guide

  • KB-C60: Lightest weight, fast travel speed, perfect for small landscaping, residential yards and light-duty surface compaction.
  • KB-C90H: Medium compaction force, balanced performance, ideal for general road maintenance and medium-depth soil backfill.
  • KB-C80T: Wider base plate, deeper compaction depth (30cm), suitable for mid-heavy engineering and large-area ground leveling.
  • KB-C120: Maximum compaction force 24kN, best choice for deep foundation, asphalt pavement and high-density compaction requirements.

Keywords: KB-C60/KB-C90H/KB-C80T/KB-C120

Other products

Product Inquiry

You can contact us by any convenient means, and we offer 24/7 services via phone or email. We’re happy to answer your questions.

%{tishi_zhanwei}%

Product Inquiry

You can contact us by any convenient means, and we offer 24/7 services via phone or email. We’re happy to answer your questions.

%{tishi_zhanwei}%